Old School

ru

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Old School

Quality:

Old school - Wikimedia disambiguation page. Article “Old School” in Russian Wikipedia has 0.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Russian) language version.

Since the creation of article “Old School”, its content was written by 21 registered users of Russian Wikipedia and edited by 320 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 15 times in Russian Wikipedia and cited 99 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Russian): #10780 in December 2019
  • Global: #17940 in May 2003

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Russian): #26782 in August 2011
  • Global: #6201 in July 2008

There are 11 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Old school
15.5218
2French (fr)
Old school
11.2968
3Dutch (nl)
Old school
7.5815
4Italian (it)
Old school
5.3657
5Spanish (es)
Old school
3.7279
6Japanese (ja)
オールドスクール
3.0554
7Arabic (ar)
مدرسة قديمة
2.8514
8Russian (ru)
Old School
0.3411
9Korean (ko)
올드 스쿨
0.1389
10German (de)
Old School (Begriffsklärung)
0.1246
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Old School" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Old school
9 630 983
2Russian (ru)
Old School
485 861
3Japanese (ja)
オールドスクール
420 442
4French (fr)
Old school
266 680
5Dutch (nl)
Old school
168 265
6Korean (ko)
올드 스쿨
164 164
7Italian (it)
Old school
127 420
8Spanish (es)
Old school
66 565
9German (de)
Old School (Begriffsklärung)
34 912
10Arabic (ar)
مدرسة قديمة
19 466
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Old School" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Old school
1 133
2Japanese (ja)
オールドスクール
517
3Russian (ru)
Old School
316
4Korean (ko)
올드 스쿨
92
5French (fr)
Old school
38
6Dutch (nl)
Old school
28
7German (de)
Old School (Begriffsklärung)
22
8Spanish (es)
Old school
16
9Romanian (ro)
Old school
14
10Italian (it)
Old school
9
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Old School" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Old school
198
2French (fr)
Old school
43
3Russian (ru)
Old School
21
4Italian (it)
Old school
18
5Dutch (nl)
Old school
12
6Japanese (ja)
オールドスクール
7
7German (de)
Old School (Begriffsklärung)
5
8Spanish (es)
Old school
5
9Arabic (ar)
مدرسة قديمة
4
10Romanian (ro)
Old school
4
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Old School" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
مدرسة قديمة
0
2German (de)
Old School (Begriffsklärung)
0
3English (en)
Old school
0
4Spanish (es)
Old school
0
5French (fr)
Old school
0
6Italian (it)
Old school
0
7Japanese (ja)
オールドスクール
0
8Korean (ko)
올드 스쿨
0
9Dutch (nl)
Old school
0
10Romanian (ro)
Old school
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Old School" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Korean (ko)
올드 스쿨
39
2Russian (ru)
Old School
15
3French (fr)
Old school
13
4Japanese (ja)
オールドスクール
11
5English (en)
Old school
8
6Spanish (es)
Old school
3
7Dutch (nl)
Old school
3
8Romanian (ro)
Old school
3
9German (de)
Old School (Begriffsklärung)
2
10Arabic (ar)
مدرسة قديمة
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Russian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Russian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Russian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Russian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Russian:
Global:
Citations:
Russian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
مدرسة قديمة
deGerman
Old School (Begriffsklärung)
enEnglish
Old school
esSpanish
Old school
frFrench
Old school
itItalian
Old school
jaJapanese
オールドスクール
koKorean
올드 스쿨
nlDutch
Old school
roRomanian
Old school
ruRussian
Old School

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Russian:
#26782
08.2011
Global:
#6201
07.2008

AI rank trends

Best Rank Russian:
#10780
12.2019
Global:
#17940
05.2003

Global popularity rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Old school from Wikipedia articles about Steven Adams, Old School, Ostalgie, Old-school hip-hop and Old School. Whereas reading the article about Old school people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Old School, Old-school hip-hop, Old school, American traditional and New School.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Russian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Чемпионат мира по футболу 2026, Демократическая Республика Конго, Иванов, Сергей Борисович, Список бомбардиров чемпионатов мира по футболу, Холанн, Эрлинг, Мбаппе, Килиан, Джексон, Майкл, Кейн, Гарри, Чемпионат мира по футболу, Сенегал.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information